Tel. (01467) 633444

BOOK CLASSES

Class Timetable

Pilates is a form of exercise which helps to re-train the postural muscles, allowing you to exercise and move from a central core of stability. Once you have re-trained the central core, exercises progressively challenge this by working at strength, flexibility, co-ordination and control.

 

Monday

Class Venue Practitioner Time Availability
Late Intermediate Gym 1, ICPC Kintore Fiona Murdoch 10:00 – 11:00 Spaces
Early Intermediate Gym 2, ICPC Kintore Ruth McDonald 10:10 – 11:10 Full
Gentle Gym 1, ICPC Kintore Ruth McDonald 11:15 – 12:15 Full
Late Intermediate Gym 1, ICPC Kintore Jane Caney 12:30 – 13:30 Full
Parkinson’s PD Warrior Class Gym 2, ICPC Kintore Helen Willis 16:30 – 17:30 New class coming soon – please contact us for details
Late Intermediate Gym 1, ICPC Kintore Laura Patterson
16:45 – 17:45

Spaces
Late Intermediate Gym 1, ICPC Kintore Laura Patterson 18:00 – 19:00 Full
Late Intermediate Station 83, Kemnay Helen Willis 18:00 – 19:00 Spaces
Early Intermediate Gym 2, ICPC Kintore Vicky Richardson 18:15 – 19:15 Spaces
Late Intermediate Gym 1, ICPC Kintore Alison Middleton 19:00 – 20:00 Full
Beginners/Early Intermediate Station 83, Kemnay Helen Willis 19:00 – 20:00 Spaces
Early Intermediate Gym 2, ICPC Kintore Vicky Richardson 19:15 – 20:15 Full
         
 

Tuesday

Class Venue Practitioner Time Availability
Late Intermediate Gym 1, ICPC Kintore Jane Caney 10:00 – 11:00 Full
Late Intermediate Gym 1, ICPC Kintore Lynsey Ross 11:15 – 12:15 Spaces
Late Intermediate/Advanced Gym 1, ICPC Kintore Lauren Chalmers 18:00 – 19:00 Spaces
Mindfulness Unwind your Mind Gym 2, ICPC Kintore Angela Wilkin 18:30 – 19:15 New class coming soon – please contact us for details
Advanced Gym 1, ICPC Kintore Lauren Chalmers 19:00 – 20:00 Spaces
Hatha Yoga Gym 2, ICPC Kintore Carolyn Lamb 19:30 – 21:00 Spaces
Late Intermediate/Pay As You Go Gym 1, ICPC Kintore Laura Middleton 20:00 – 21:00 Spaces – click here for PAYG availability
         
         
 

Wednesday

Class Venue Practitioner Time Availability
Gentle Class Gym 1, ICPC Kintore Helen Willis 09:45 – 10:45 Full
Late Intermediate Gym 2, ICPC Kintore Lynsey Ross 10.15 – 11.15 Spaces
Late Intermediate/Pay As You Go Gym 1, ICPC Kintore Helen Willis 11:00 –  12:00 Spaces – click here for PAYG availability
Parkinson’s Class Gym 2, ICPC Kintore Jenny McKenzie 11:30 – 12:30 Spaces
Gentle Seated & Standing Pilates Gym 1, ICPC Kintore Helen Willis 12:15 – 13:00 Full
Post Natal – Pay As You Go class Gym 2, ICPC Kintore Laura Patterson 13:00 – 14:00 Spaces – click here for PAYG availability
Gentle Class/Pay As You Go Gym 1, ICPC Kintore Helen Willis 13:15 – 14:15 Spaces – click here for PAYG availability
Joint Replacement Class Gym2, ICPC Kintore Morven Robertson 14:30 – 15:30 Spaces
Late Intermediate Gym 1, ICPC Kintore Jane Caney 18:00 – 19:00 Full
Late Intermediate Gym 2, ICPC Kintore Jenny Robertson 18:05 – 19:05 Full
Late Intermediate Gym 1, ICPC Kintore Alice Hutcheson 19:00 – 20:00 Spaces
Pilates for Runners Gym 2, ICPC Kintore Jenny Robertson 19:05 – 20:05 Spaces
Beginners Gym 1, ICPC Kintore Alice Hutcheson 20:00 – 21:00 New class coming soon – please contact us for details
         
         
         
 

Thursday

Class Venue Practitioner Time Availability
Late Intermediate Gym 1, ICPC Kintore Jane Caney 10:00 – 11:00 Full
60+ Circuit Class Gym 1, ICPC Kintore Faye Webster 11:30 – 12:30 Full
Late Intermediate ETKO Sports Academy, Oldmeldrum Jenny McKenzie 12:00 – 13:00 Full
Late Intermediate Gym 1, ICPC Kintore Alison Middleton 13:00 – 14:00 Spaces
Stable and Able Gym 1, ICPC Kintore Faye Webster 14:20 – 15:20 Spaces
Late Intermediate Gym 1, ICPC Kintore Colin Davidson 16:30 – 17:30 Spaces
Late Intermediate Gym 2, ICPC Kintore Helen Willis 17:30 – 18:30 Spaces
Late Intermediate Gym 1, ICPC Kintore Lynsey Ross 18:00 – 19:00 Spaces
Late Intermediate Gym 2, ICPC Kintore Helen Willis 18:30 – 19:30 Spaces
Late Intermediate/Pay As You Go Gym 1, ICPC Kintore Lynsey Ross 19:00 – 20:00 Spaces – click here for PAYG availability
Late Intermediate ETKO Sports Academy, Oldmeldrum Ruth McDonald 19:00 – 20:00 Spaces
Late Intermediate Gym 2, ICPC Kintore Helen Willis 19:30 – 20:30 Spaces
Late Intermediate Gym 1, ICPC Kintore Lynsey Ross 20:00 – 21:00 Spaces
Beginners ETKO Sports Academy, Oldmeldrum Ruth McDonald 20:00 – 21:00 Spaces
         
         
 

Friday

Class Venue Practitioner Time Availability
Late Intermediate/Advanced Gym 1, ICPC Kintore Alison Middleton 10.00 – 11:00 Spaces – click here for PAYG availability
Early Intermediate Station 83 Gym, Kemnay Colin Davidson 10.30 – 11:30 Spaces
Rehab Class Pay As You Go Gym 2, ICPC Kintore Jenny McKenzie 11:00 – 12:00 Spaces
Late Intermediate Gym 1, ICPC Kintore Alison Middleton 11:30 – 12:30 Spaces – click here for PAYG availability
60+ Circuit Class Gym 1, ICPC Kintore Faye Webster 13:00 – 14:00 Spaces
Stable & Able Gym 1, ICPC Kintore Faye Webster 14:20 – 15:20 Spaces
         
 

Saturday

Class Venue Practitioner Time Availability
         
 

All classes run in blocks and must be booked in advance.  Blocks of Beginners Classes start at regular intervals.  Contact us on 01467 633444 for more information and book your place on any of our one ofthe classes.

We are keen to work with sports clubs, teams and industry to develop specific classes to suit your needs.  If you are interested in discussing possibilities of private classes for a sports club or business place contact us on 01467 633444 or email info@physio-therapy.co.uk.